Home Up
7th NATIONAL BEAGLE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA 2006

 RESULTS

Baby Dog 8 entered/5 Shown

1st Mayster Burnt Ash B & M Birkenshaw WA
2nd  Culorgair Red Sun J & D Souter Qld
3rd  Bitville Thom Thumb R Gordon  WA
4th  Bitville Timothy Trouble R Gordon  WA


Minor Dog 1/1

1st Delrei Incognito RN & CF Hudson WA


Puppy Dog 5/5

1st   Braylodge St Nicholas Barbara Martin ACT
2nd Treeview Tiger in Twoods K Mangan Qld
3rd   Sunfair Golden Arches K Hawker


Junior Dog 3/3

1st Hilldamar Kaptain Kirk Sligrachan Kennels WA
2nd Sligrachan Celtic Chief Sligrachan Kennels WA
3rd Hilldamar On The Ball DJ & MR Hill SA


Intermediate Dog 6/6

1st   Aust CH Brevari Burnished R Hyman QLD
2nd   Sunfair Merry Boy K Hawker  ACT
3rd   Jancintine Utalkn Boutme B & M BIrkenshaw  WA


Australian Bred Dog 12/11

1st   Aust CH Filnor Stormbird J & D Souter & N Shipley QLD
2nd   Aust CH  Sligrachan Cruachan Sligrachan Kennels  WA
3rd   Sunfair Marco Polo K Hawker  ACT
4th   Aust CH Teviot Scot o Laudervale Jane Godfrey Vic
5th   Aust CH LLanover Masters Realm L J Harris Walker SA


Open Dog 10/9

1st Aust CH Sligrachan Humdinger Sligrachan Kennels  WA
2nd   Aust CH LLanover Knightly Royale L Harris-Walker
3rd   Aust CH  Orobay Optical Precision Mrs J Sweeney  Qld
4th    Aust CH Filnor Chimaera Miss S Stevenson  QLD

DOG CHALLENGE

AUST CH BREVARI BURNISHED
RES DOG CHALLENGE
 
SUNFAIR MERRY BOY
 
Baby Bitch 7/7  
1st   Jancintine Brevahry Styl R Hyman & K Dean  QLD
2nd   Mayster Burnt Amber B & M Birkenshaw  WA
3rd   LLanover Myya Star G Balshaw  SA
Minor Bitch 1/1  
1st Delrei Drama Queen R Hyman & K Dean  Qld
Puppy Bitch 6/5  
1st Nangunyah Pink Floyd B & A Martin & S & L Bownds NSW
2nd   Dandangadale Top Secret S Fraser & R Hyman & K Dean  Qld
3rd   Eaglbe Manndalay

D & Mrs S Samsa  ACT

Junior Bitch 8/8  
1st    Sligrachan Celtic Quilt Sligrachan Kennels WA
2nd   Tamballa Talliah

J Gray  Qld

3rd   Teviot Crystal Dream Jane Godfrey  Vic
4th   Orgust Umika Mr & Mrs G Radcliffe  SA
Intermediate Bitch 11/11  
1st   Aust CH Sligrachan Cygnet Sligrachan Kennels WA
2nd   Nangunyah Spell Atkislev Sharon Bell  QLD
3rd   Treeview Ultra Violet Field/Mangan/Duncan & McGhie
4th   Tobarenny Tourmaline Mr & Mrs M & M Levien  WA
Australian Bred Bitch 14/13  
1st   Jancintine Mirror Image N & C Hudson & S  L Bownds  WA
2nd  Aust CH Orobay Optical Magic Sara Skinner  Qld
3rd   Tedman Best Kept Secret K Hawker ACT
4th   Auct CH Eaglbe Mystic Lady F & Mrs S Smasa  ACT
5th Aust CH Sligrachan Tyree Sligrachan Kennels WA
Open Bitch 13/13  
1st   Aust CH Braylodge Upper Class Barbara Martin ACT
2nd   Aust CH Sligrachan Gighas Tiara Sligrachan Kennels WA
3rd   Aust CH Treeview Cloud Dancer L Field Qld
4th Gr Ch & NZ CH Brevari Margeaux RN & CF Hudson WA
5th   Aust CH Sligrachan Drums Gigha Sligrachan Kennels  WA

BITCH CHALLENGE & BOB
CH BRAYLODGE UPPER CLASS
RES BITCH CHALLENGE & RUBOB
 
JANCINTINE MIRROR IMAGE

To Top of page

 

horizontal rule